subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell XPS M1530 / PP28L GP975 4400mAh Notebook Replacement Battery Power Bank

1 / 7

£ 24,95
incl. VAT plus shipping and handling charges
24-hour delivery service
Delivery time 5-7 working days
Credit Card PayPal Maestro DPD
Article Number:
100298
Manufacturer:
subtel
Ratings:
(7) (more info)
Cell Technology:
Lithium Ion
Voltage:
10.8V - 11.1V
Capacity:
4400mAh
Weight:
295g
Colour:
Black

Compatibility list

Bring your Dell laptop back to full charge with this brand new, compatible XPS M1530, PP28L battery replacement from subtel®.

Just because your laptop battery doesn’t hold its charge like it used to, it doesn’t mean you have to buy a whole new laptop.

Replacement laptop batteries give your notebook a second life, enabling you to work, watch videos or play games for many more hours between charges – just like when your laptop was new.

This subtel® GP975 replacement laptop battery has been specifically designed for use as a Dell replacement battery for XPS M1530, PP28L .

High-capacity, long battery life – 4400mAh for extended use between charges.
Long service life at full power – battery uses Lithium cells without memory effect, for premium performance and increased lifespan.
Certified safety and quality – CE & ROHS certified, Grade A laptop power bank with short-circuit, overheating and overvoltage protection.
Thorough, comprehensive testing – each battery cell is tested for optimum capacity and to ensure all safety requirements are met – all before installation.

Battery Specifications:
Capacity: 4400mAh
Voltage: 10.8V - 11.1V
Cell Technology: Lithium Ion

Please Note: >> A replacement lithium-ion battery with a higher capacity (1000mAh or more) will protrude slightly at the bottom or rear but will still be suitable to use, as our replacement battery has been designed to be compatible with the battery compartment in your laptop.

3-Year Guarantee
Founded in 2004, subtel is an international, specialist retailer dealing in only high-quality products. That’s why we offer a 36-month guarantee.


Replaces the following products

Dell 312-0622
Dell 312-0660
Dell 312-0663
Dell 312-0664
Dell 312-0665
Dell 451-10528
Dell 451-10529
Dell GP975
Dell RN894
Dell RN897
Dell RU006
Dell RU030
Dell RU033
Dell TK330

Fits the following devices

Dell PP28L
Dell XPS M1500
Dell XPS M1530

Customers also bought

subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell XPS M1530 / PP28L GP975 4400mAh Notebook Replacement Battery Power Bank
+ 32-in-1 Precision TORX® Magnetic Screwdriver Bit Set & Laptop Screwdriver Set Tri-Wing, Tri-Point & Star Bits For Phones, Tablets, Home Laptop Repair, Battery & Screen Replacements
Price for both: £ 34,20
This product: subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell XPS M1530 / PP28L GP975 4400mAh Not...  £ 24,95

Product ratings

(This review has been automatically translated. Original language: german.)
(This review has been automatically translated. Original language: german.)
(This review has been automatically translated. Original language: german.)
OK. fast delivery, battery charged and working. Everything good. Thanks.
(This review has been automatically translated. Original language: french.)
Very good product
(This review has been automatically translated. Original language: german.)
Everything's fine as always.
More ratings Less ratings

Our most popular products