Battery for Dell XPS M1710, Inspiron 9400, 6000, 9300, 9200, Precision M6300, M90, XPS M170 Laptop - 6600mAh 10.8V - 11.1V

Battery for Dell XPS M1710, Inspiron 9400, 6000, 9300, 9200, Precision M6300, M90, XPS M170 Laptop - 6600mAh 10.8V - 11.1V

1 / 7

Battery for Dell XPS M1710, Inspiron 9400, 6000, 9300, 9200, Precision M6300, M90, XPS M170 Laptop - 6600mAh 10.8V - 11.1V Battery for Dell XPS M1710, Inspiron 9400, 6000, 9300, 9200, Precision M6300, M90, XPS M170 Laptop - 6600mAh 10.8V - 11.1V Battery for Dell XPS M1710, Inspiron 9400, 6000, 9300, 9200, Precision M6300, M90, XPS M170 Laptop - 6600mAh 10.8V - 11.1V Battery for Dell XPS M1710, Inspiron 9400, 6000, 9300, 9200, Precision M6300, M90, XPS M170 Laptop - 6600mAh 10.8V - 11.1V Battery for Dell XPS M1710, Inspiron 9400, 6000, 9300, 9200, Precision M6300, M90, XPS M170 Laptop - 6600mAh 10.8V - 11.1V Battery for Dell XPS M1710, Inspiron 9400, 6000, 9300, 9200, Precision M6300, M90, XPS M170 Laptop - 6600mAh 10.8V - 11.1V Battery for Dell XPS M1710, Inspiron 9400, 6000, 9300, 9200, Precision M6300, M90, XPS M170 Laptop - 6600mAh 10.8V - 11.1V
£ 34,95
incl. VAT
Ready for dispatch
Delivery: 2-3 business days
Ready for dispatch
£ 2.95 postage
Delivery: 2-3 business days
Article Number:
100064
Manufacturer:
subtel
Ratings:
(27) (more info)
Cell Technology:
Lithium Ion
Voltage:
10.8V - 11.1V
Capacity:
6600mAh
Weight:
440g
Colour:
Black

Compatibility list

subtel® laptop batteries are long-life and built to last – for many more hours of power between charges.

This new subtel® battery gives your Dell laptop a second life, enabling you to work, watch videos or play games for longer - just like when your laptop was new.

100% compatible with Dell batteries

Specifically designed to be a perfect replacement battery for your Dell XPS M1710 laptop. See the full compatibilities list

Designed for performance

subtel® laptop batteries deliver consistently high performance, extended run times and 1000+ recharge cycles - for longer unplugged use that matches or exceeds the lifespan of your original laptop battery

CE, FCC & RoHS approved

Our Grade A battery cells are rigorously tested to ensure optimum levels of safety and come with built-in short-circuit, overheating and overvoltage protection

3-year guarantee

A specialist supplier since 2004, our replacement batteries stand for high-quality and certified standards - that’s why they come with a 36-month warranty

Save money, help the environment

Replace the battery, not your laptop. It’s the smarter, cheaper, eco-friendlier choice - cutting your environmental footprint through recycling and reducing unnecessary waste

Fast UK delivery. 30-day refund policy. Buy now!

Please Note: >> A replacement lithium-ion battery with a higher capacity (1000mAh or more) will protrude slightly at the bottom or rear but will still be suitable to use, as our replacement battery has been designed to be compatible with the battery compartment in your laptop.

Replaces the following products

Dell 310-6321
Dell 310-6322
Dell 312-0339
Dell 312-0340
Dell 312-0348
Dell 312-0349
Dell 312-0350
Dell 312-0425
Dell 312-0429
Dell 312-0455
Dell 451-10206
Dell 451-10207
Dell C5447
Dell C5974
Dell D5318
Dell F5635
Dell G5260
Dell G5266
Dell U4873
Dell Y4873
Dell YF976

Fits the following devices

Dell Inspiron 6000
Dell Inspiron 9200
Dell Inspiron 9300
Dell Inspiron 9400
Dell Inspiron E1505
Dell Inspiron E1705

Dell XPS Gen 2
Dell XPS M170
Dell XPS M1710 / PP05XB

Dell Precision M6300 / PP05XA
Dell Precision M90 / PP05XA

Customers also bought

Battery for Dell XPS M1710, Inspiron 9400, 6000, 9300, 9200, Precision M6300, M90, XPS M170 Laptop - 6600mAh 10.8V - 11.1V
+ 32-in-1 Precision TORX® Magnetic Screwdriver Bit Set & Laptop Screwdriver Set Tri-Wing, Tri-Point & Star Bits For Phones, Tablets, Home Laptop Repair, Battery & Screen Replacements
Price for both: £ 46,90
This product: Battery for Dell XPS M1710, Inspiron 9400, 6000, 9300, 9200, Precis...  £ 34,95

Product ratings

(This review has been automatically translated. Original language: german.)
Top product and worked immediately! It's great that they sell these products. Keep it up!
(This review has been automatically translated. Original language: german.)
Impeccable order processing, product ok, but I do NOT like the fact that an Austrian company has an .at website. company is suggested.
(This review has been automatically translated. Original language: german.)
(This review has been automatically translated. Original language: german.)
Fits and works perfectly.
(This review has been automatically translated. Original language: german.)
The delivery came quickly and easily.
More ratings Less ratings

Our most popular products