0808 1315 150
MON-FRI 9am - 2pm

subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705 / Precision M6300 / M90 D5318 6600mAh Notebook Replacement Battery Power Bank

subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705 / Precision M6300 / M90 D5318 6600mAh Notebook Replacement Battery Power Bank
£ 28,95
incl. VAT
In stock and ready for dispatch
Delivery time 5-7 working days

Quantity: 
Manufacturer:
subtel
Ratings:
(16)
Cell Technology:
Lithium Ion
Voltage:
10.8V - 11.1V
Capacity:
6600mAh
Weight:
440g
Colour:
Black
Article Number:
100064
Manufacturer:
subtel
Ratings:
(16)
Cell Technology:
Lithium Ion
Voltage:
10.8V - 11.1V
Capacity:
6600mAh
Weight:
440g
Colour:
Black
Article Number:
100064

Bring your Dell laptop back to full charge with this brand new, compatible Inspiron 6000, 9200, 9300 battery replacement from subtel®.

Just because your laptop battery doesn’t hold its charge like it used to, it doesn’t mean you have to buy a whole new laptop.

Replacement laptop batteries give your notebook a second life, enabling you to work, watch videos or play games for many more hours between charges – just like when your laptop was new.

This subtel® D5318 replacement laptop battery has been specifically designed for use as a Dell replacement battery for Inspiron 6000, 9200, 9300 .

High-capacity, long battery life – 6600mAh for extended use between charges.
Long service life at full power – battery uses Lithium cells without memory effect, for premium performance and increased lifespan.
Certified safety and quality – CE & ROHS certified, Grade A laptop power bank with short-circuit, overheating and overvoltage protection.
Thorough, comprehensive testing – each battery cell is tested for optimum capacity and to ensure all safety requirements are met – all before installation.

Battery Specifications:
Capacity: 6600mAh
Voltage: 10.8V - 11.1V
Cell Technology: Lithium Ion

Please Note: >> A replacement lithium-ion battery with a higher capacity (1000mAh or more) will protrude slightly at the bottom or rear but will still be suitable to use, as our replacement battery has been designed to be compatible with the battery compartment in your laptop.

3-Year Guarantee
Founded in 2004, subtel is an international, specialist retailer dealing in only high-quality products. That’s why we offer a 36-month guarantee.

Replaces the following products

Dell 310-6321
Dell 310-6322
Dell 312-0339
Dell 312-0340
Dell 312-0348
Dell 312-0349
Dell 312-0350
Dell 312-0425
Dell 312-0429
Dell 312-0455
Dell 451-10206
Dell 451-10207
Dell C5447
Dell C5974
Dell D5318
Dell F5635
Dell G5260
Dell G5266
Dell U4873
Dell Y4873
Dell YF976

Fits the following devices

Dell Inspiron 6000
Dell Inspiron 9200
Dell Inspiron 9300
Dell Inspiron 9400
Dell Inspiron E1505
Dell Inspiron E1705

Dell XPS Gen 2
Dell XPS M170
Dell XPS M1710 / PP05XB

Dell Precision M6300 / PP05XA
Dell Precision M90 / PP05XA

Customers also bought

subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705 / Precision M6300 / M90 D5318 6600mAh Notebook Replacement Battery Power Bank
+ 32-in-1 Precision TORX® Magnetic Screwdriver Bit Set For Opening Up Phones and Tablets, DIY Computer Repair, Home Laptop Repair, Battery Replacement, Screen Replacement
Price for both: £ 38,90
This product: subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 ...  £ 28,95

Product ratings

(This review has been automatically translated. Original language: german.)
(This review has been automatically translated. Original language: french.)
Perfect and fast service
(This review has been automatically translated. Original language: french.)
fully meets my expectations
(This review has been automatically translated. Original language: french.)
To see in the long term.
(This review has been automatically translated. Original language: french.)
No problem
More ratings Less ratings

Our most popular products