+44 0808 1315 150
MON-FRI 9am - 2pm

Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705 / Precision M6300 / M90 (6600mAh)

Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705 / Precision M6300 / M90  (6600mAh)
×
1 / 1
£ 27,95 incl. VAT
In stock and ready for dispatch
Delivery time 2-4 working days

Quantity: 
Manufacturer:
subtel
Cell Technology:
Lithium-Ionen
Voltage:
10.8V - 11.1V
Capacity:
6600mAh
Weight:
529g
Colour:
Black
Item No.:
100064
×
1 / 1
Manufacturer:
subtel
Cell Technology:
Lithium-Ionen
Voltage:
10.8V - 11.1V
Capacity:
6600mAh
Weight:
529g
Colour:
Black
Item No.:
100064
A powerful battery for your notebook!

This high-quality replacement battery from subtel gives you enough power for your various tasks, whether sort-term or for longer periods.

✔ Quality replacement battery with a high capacity: Capacity: 6600mAh
✔ Longer lifespan - thanks to modern Lithium technology with no memory effect.
✔ Guaranteed safety: Protection against short-circuits, overheating and excess voltage
✔ Each cell is separately tested to ensure professional standards are met
✔ 100% compatible when replacing your original battery.

Specifications:
Capacity: 6600mAh
Voltage: 10.8V - 11.1V
Cell Technology: Lithium-Ion
Colour: Black

Please Note: A replacement lithium-ion battery with a higher capacity (1000mAh or more) will protrude slightly at the bottom or rear but will still be suitable to use, as our replacement battery has been designed to be compatible with the battery compartment in your laptop.

A subtel replacement battery offers the highest quality at a fair price.

★ 3-year Guarantee ★
Our company was founded in 2004 and is a specialist international retailer dealing in high-quality products. That’s why we offer you a 36-month guarantee!

Replaces the following products

Dell 310-6321
Dell 310-6322
Dell 312-0339
Dell 312-0340
Dell 312-0348
Dell 312-0349
Dell 312-0350
Dell 312-0425
Dell 312-0429
Dell 312-0455
Dell 451-10206
Dell 451-10207
Dell C5447
Dell C5974
Dell D5318
Dell F5635
Dell G5260
Dell G5266
Dell U4873
Dell Y4873
Dell YF976

Fits the following devices

Dell Inspiron 6000
Dell Inspiron 9200
Dell Inspiron 9300
Dell Inspiron 9400
Dell Inspiron E1505
Dell Inspiron E1705

Dell XPS Gen 2
Dell XPS M170
Dell XPS M1710 / PP05XB

Dell Precision M6300 / PP05XA
Dell Precision M90 / PP05XA

Customers also bought

Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705 / Precision M6300 / M90  (6600mAh)
+ 32-in-1 Precision Screwdriver Set TORX® Phone Repair Tool Tweezer Set for iPhone, Tablet PCs, Notebooks, iPad
+ Charger for Dell XPS 14 14z 15 15z M1210 M1330 M140 M1530 - 3m (19.5V,90W) Power Supply
Price for all three: £ 55,85
This product: Battery for Dell Inspiron 6000 / 9200 / 9300 / 9400 / E1505 / E1705...  £ 27,95