Battery for Dell Inspiron 6400, 1501, E1505, E1501, Vostro 1000, PP20L, HK421, GD761, KD476 Laptop - 6600mAh 10.8V - 11.1V

Battery for Dell Inspiron 6400, 1501, E1505, E1501, Vostro 1000, PP20L, HK421, GD761, KD476 Laptop - 6600mAh 10.8V - 11.1V

1 / 7

Battery for Dell Inspiron 6400, 1501, E1505, E1501, Vostro 1000, PP20L, HK421, GD761, KD476 Laptop - 6600mAh 10.8V - 11.1V Battery for Dell Inspiron 6400, 1501, E1505, E1501, Vostro 1000, PP20L, HK421, GD761, KD476 Laptop - 6600mAh 10.8V - 11.1V Battery for Dell Inspiron 6400, 1501, E1505, E1501, Vostro 1000, PP20L, HK421, GD761, KD476 Laptop - 6600mAh 10.8V - 11.1V Battery for Dell Inspiron 6400, 1501, E1505, E1501, Vostro 1000, PP20L, HK421, GD761, KD476 Laptop - 6600mAh 10.8V - 11.1V Battery for Dell Inspiron 6400, 1501, E1505, E1501, Vostro 1000, PP20L, HK421, GD761, KD476 Laptop - 6600mAh 10.8V - 11.1V Battery for Dell Inspiron 6400, 1501, E1505, E1501, Vostro 1000, PP20L, HK421, GD761, KD476 Laptop - 6600mAh 10.8V - 11.1V Battery for Dell Inspiron 6400, 1501, E1505, E1501, Vostro 1000, PP20L, HK421, GD761, KD476 Laptop - 6600mAh 10.8V - 11.1V
£ 34,95
incl. VAT
Ready for dispatch
Delivery: 2-3 business days
Ready for dispatch
£ 2.95 postage
Delivery: 2-3 business days
Article Number:
100824
Manufacturer:
subtel
Ratings:
(21) (more info)
Cell Technology:
Lithium Ion
Voltage:
10.8V - 11.1V
Capacity:
6600mAh
Weight:
460g
Colour:
Black

Compatibility list

subtel® laptop batteries are long-life and built to last – for many more hours of power between charges.

This new subtel® battery gives your Dell laptop a second life, enabling you to work, watch videos or play games for longer - just like when your laptop was new.

100% compatible with Dell batteries

Specifically designed to be a perfect replacement battery for your Dell Inspiron 6400 laptop. See the full compatibilities list

Designed for performance

subtel® laptop batteries deliver consistently high performance, extended run times and 1000+ recharge cycles - for longer unplugged use that matches or exceeds the lifespan of your original laptop battery

CE, FCC & RoHS approved

Our Grade A battery cells are rigorously tested to ensure optimum levels of safety and come with built-in short-circuit, overheating and overvoltage protection

3-year guarantee

A specialist supplier since 2004, our replacement batteries stand for high-quality and certified standards - that’s why they come with a 36-month warranty

Save money, help the environment

Replace the battery, not your laptop. It’s the smarter, cheaper, eco-friendlier choice - cutting your environmental footprint through recycling and reducing unnecessary waste

Fast UK delivery. 30-day refund policy. Buy now!

Please Note: >> A replacement lithium-ion battery with a higher capacity (1000mAh or more) will protrude slightly at the bottom or rear but will still be suitable to use, as our replacement battery has been designed to be compatible with the battery compartment in your laptop.

Important product information

>> RISK OF CONFUSION - Please compare the dimensions / design of your original battery with the dimensions of our battery

Replaces the following products

Dell 03M190
Dell 05K145
Dell 0DW554
Dell 0RD859
Dell 0TD349
Dell 0UD260
Dell 312-0212
Dell 312-0428
Dell 312-0461
Dell 312-0466
Dell 312-0599
Dell 312-0747
Dell 312-0868
Dell 312-0873
Dell 3M190
Dell 451-10338
Dell 451-10424
Dell 5K145
Dell 8M039
Dell C565C
Dell CR174
Dell DW554
Dell DW842
Dell F224C
Dell F678F
Dell F729F
Dell G102C
Dell GD761
Dell GN752
Dell H355F
Dell HK421
Dell J012F
Dell KD476
Dell KR854
Dell MJ365
Dell P267P
Dell PY961
Dell RD859
Dell RK547
Dell TM795
Dell UD267
Dell UY628
Dell WG337
Dell XU937

Fits the following devices

Dell Inspiron 1501
Dell Inspiron 6400
Dell Inspiron E1501
Dell Inspiron E1505
Dell Latitude 131L
Dell PP20L
Dell PP23L
Dell PP23LA
Dell PP23LB
Dell Vostro 1000

Customers also bought

Battery for Dell Inspiron 6400, 1501, E1505, E1501, Vostro 1000, PP20L, HK421, GD761, KD476 Laptop - 6600mAh 10.8V - 11.1V
+ 32-in-1 Precision TORX® Magnetic Screwdriver Bit Set & Laptop Screwdriver Set Tri-Wing, Tri-Point & Star Bits For Phones, Tablets, Home Laptop Repair, Battery & Screen Replacements
Price for both: £ 46,90
This product: Battery for Dell Inspiron 6400, 1501, E1505, E1501, Vostro 1000, PP...  £ 34,95

Product ratings

(This review has been automatically translated. Original language: german.)
(This review has been automatically translated. Original language: french.)
Fits perfectly, still has to be tested of course.
(This review has been automatically translated. Original language: german.)
Use private
(This review has been automatically translated. Original language: dutch.)
excellent replacement for the original battery
(This review has been automatically translated. Original language: french.)
For the moment, no problem to report.
More ratings Less ratings

Our most popular products