+44 0808 1315 150
MON-FRI 9am - 2pm

Battery for Dell Inspiron 1520 / 1521 / 1720 / 1721 / Vostro 1500 / 1700 - GK479 (4400mAh) Replacement battery

Battery for Dell Inspiron 1520 / 1521 / 1720 / 1721 / Vostro 1500 / 1700 - GK479 (4400mAh) Replacement battery
Battery for Dell Inspiron 1520 / 1521 / 1720 / 1721 / Vostro 1500 / 1700 - GK479 (4400mAh) Replacement battery Battery for Dell Inspiron 1520 / 1521 / 1720 / 1721 / Vostro 1500 / 1700 - GK479 (4400mAh) Replacement battery Battery for Dell Inspiron 1520 / 1521 / 1720 / 1721 / Vostro 1500 / 1700 - GK479 (4400mAh) Replacement battery Battery for Dell Inspiron 1520 / 1521 / 1720 / 1721 / Vostro 1500 / 1700 - GK479 (4400mAh) Replacement battery
×
1 / 4
2 / 4
3 / 4
4 / 4
£ 24,95 incl. VAT
In stock and ready for dispatch
Delivery time 2-4 working days

Quantity: 
Manufacturer:
subtel
Cell Technology:
Lithium-Ionen
Voltage:
10.8V - 11.1V
Capacity:
4400mAh
Weight:
355g
Colour:
Black
Item No.:
100055
Battery for Dell Inspiron 1520 / 1521 / 1720 / 1721 / Vostro 1500 / 1700 - GK479 (4400mAh) Replacement battery Battery for Dell Inspiron 1520 / 1521 / 1720 / 1721 / Vostro 1500 / 1700 - GK479 (4400mAh) Replacement battery Battery for Dell Inspiron 1520 / 1521 / 1720 / 1721 / Vostro 1500 / 1700 - GK479 (4400mAh) Replacement battery Battery for Dell Inspiron 1520 / 1521 / 1720 / 1721 / Vostro 1500 / 1700 - GK479 (4400mAh) Replacement battery
×
1 / 4
2 / 4
3 / 4
4 / 4
Manufacturer:
subtel
Cell Technology:
Lithium-Ionen
Voltage:
10.8V - 11.1V
Capacity:
4400mAh
Weight:
355g
Colour:
Black
Item No.:
100055
A powerful battery for your notebook!

This high-quality replacement battery from subtel gives you enough power for your various tasks, whether sort-term or for longer periods.

✔ Quality replacement battery with a high capacity: Capacity: 4400mAh
✔ Longer lifespan - thanks to modern Lithium technology with no memory effect.
✔ Guaranteed safety: Protection against short-circuits, overheating and excess voltage
✔ Each cell is separately tested to ensure professional standards are met
✔ 100% compatible when replacing your original battery.

Specifications:
Capacity: 4400mAh
Voltage: 10.8V - 11.1V
Cell Technology: Lithium-Ion
Colour: Black

Please Note: A replacement lithium-ion battery with a higher capacity (1000mAh or more) will protrude slightly at the bottom or rear but will still be suitable to use, as our replacement battery has been designed to be compatible with the battery compartment in your laptop.

A subtel replacement battery offers the highest quality at a fair price.

★ 3-year Guarantee ★
Our company was founded in 2004 and is a specialist international retailer dealing in high-quality products. That’s why we offer you a 36-month guarantee!

Replaces the following products

Dell 312-0504
Dell 312-0513
Dell 312-0518
Dell 312-0520
Dell 312-0575
Dell 312-0576
Dell 312-0577
Dell 312-0589
Dell 312-0590
Dell 312-0594
Dell 312-0595
Dell 451-10476
Dell 451-10477
Dell FK890
Dell FP282
Dell GK479
Dell GR995
Dell NR222
Dell NR239
Dell TM980

Fits the following devices

Dell PP22L
Dell
Inspiron 1520
Dell Inspiron 1521
Dell Vostro 1500

Dell PP22X
Dell Inspiron 1720
Dell Inspiron 1721
Dell Vostro 1700

Customers also bought

Battery for Dell Inspiron 1520 / 1521 / 1720 / 1721 / Vostro 1500 / 1700 - GK479 (4400mAh) Replacement battery
+ 32-in-1 Precision Screwdriver Set TORX® Phone Repair Tool Tweezer Set for iPhone, Tablet PCs, Notebooks, iPad
+ Charger for Dell XPS 14 14z 15 15z M1210 M1330 M140 M1530 - 3m (19.5V,90W) Power Supply
Price for all three: £ 52,85
This product: Battery for Dell Inspiron 1520 / 1521 / 1720 / 1721 / Vostro 1500 /...  £ 24,95